UX Contract › Industries › 238330
NAICS 238330
Flooring Contractors: federal contracts
Who buys flooring contractors from the federal government, who wins the work, and where. Contract obligations in fiscal year 2026 (Oct 1, 2025 to Sep 30, 2026), from USAspending.gov. Contract award types A to D (BPA calls, purchase orders, delivery orders and definitive contracts). Obligations can be negative when an agency takes money back. Data saved from USAspending.gov on Oct 23, 2026.
$26.2 million$26,233,217 in contract obligations
348contract awards with money in the year
10agencies buying (top 10 shown)
48states with work
Agencies buying
- 1. Department of Defense$9.5 million · 36.1%
- 2. Department of Veterans Affairs$4.2 million · 16.2%
- 3. Department of Homeland Security$3.7 million · 14.2%
- 4. General Services Administration$2.7 million · 10.3%
- 5. Environmental Protection Agency$2.0 million · 7.4%
- 6. Department of Health and Human Services$1.1 million · 4.1%
- 7. Department of the Interior$1.0 million · 3.9%
- 8. Department of Transportation$880,860 · 3.4%
- 9. Department of State$642,047 · 2.4%
- 10. Department of Justice$501,605 · 1.9%
Top companies (recipients)
- 1. FRANK GMBH$3.5 million · 13.2%
- 2. CF SOLUTIONS LLC$2.6 million · 9.9%
- 3. CARPET RESOURCES, INC.$2.0 million · 7.6%
- 4. ALTERNATIVE COATINGS SOLUTIONS, INC.$1.6 million · 6.1%
- 5. HEYDUCK GMBH$1.4 million · 5.2%
- 6. BRAD CONSTRUCTION CO II, LLC$944,973 · 3.6%
- 7. FW SPECIALTIES, LLC$618,560 · 2.4%
- 8. TRI COAST CONSTRUCTION, LLC$612,428 · 2.3%
- 9. MIAMI WIIPICA, LLC$607,952 · 2.3%
- 10. SENTINEL SERVICES, LLC$485,948 · 1.9%
Where the work is (states)
- 1. District Of Columbia$5.6 million · 21.3%
- 2. California$2.7 million · 10.2%
- 3. Virginia$1.6 million · 6.2%
- 4. Georgia$1.2 million · 4.5%
- 5. Florida$893,532 · 3.4%
- 6. Utah$878,746 · 3.3%
- 7. Washington$795,879 · 3.0%
- 8. Alabama$791,332 · 3.0%
- 9. Colorado$789,147 · 3.0%
- 10. Hawaii$730,489 · 2.8%
Largest awards in NAICS 238330
| Recipient | Amount | Agency | What | Dates | Award |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK GMBH | $3.1 million $3,137,163 | Department of Defense Department of the Army | CONSOLIDATED REPORT FOR ORDERS EXECUTED BY EXTERNAL ORDERING OFFICERS FOR MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT QUARTERS, TOWER BARRACKS DURING THE PERIOD 1 OCTOBER 2025 - 30 SEPTEMBER 2026. NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Oct 1, 2025 to Mar 31, 2027 | W912PB26FC007 ↗ |
| PERMATECT FACILITY SOLUTIONS, INC. OR | $2.0 million $2,047,325 | Department of Veterans Affairs | VAPORHCS FLOORCARE SERVICES BASE + 4 OY NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Sep 30, 2025 to Sep 29, 2027 | 36C26025P1254 ↗ |
| SENTINEL SERVICES, LLC CO | $1.9 million $1,850,416 | Department of Veterans Affairs | FLOOR RESTORATION NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Aug 22, 2025 to Aug 21, 2027 | 36C25925P0871 ↗ |
| ALTERNATIVE COATINGS SOLUTIONS, INC. CA | $1.6 million $1,597,861 | Department of Homeland Security U.S. Customs and Border Protection | REPLACE CARPET, VCT AND EPOXY FLOORING NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Oct 7, 2026 to Mar 6, 2027 | 70B01C26C00000180 ↗ |
| FIDELITY CONTRACT FLOORING, LLC DC | $1.4 million $1,441,234 | Department of Veterans Affairs | FLOORING PROJECTS AT DC VAMC NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | May 1, 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 36C24523N0517 ↗ |
| CF SOLUTIONS LLC DC | $1.2 million $1,202,732 | General Services Administration Public Buildings Service | NEW EXECUTIVE OFFICE BUILDING OA CARPET REPLACEMENT IN WASHINGTON, DC NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Jan 19, 2026 to Sep 19, 2027 | 47PH5426F0020 ↗ |
| EFFICIO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC NM | $1.1 million $1,141,257 | Department of the Interior Bureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian Education | DORM TILE & CARPET REMOVAL PROJECT NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Sep 22, 2022 to Jun 7, 2027 | 140A2322C0020 ↗ |
| BINGHAM TYREL ND | $1.0 million $1,031,534 | Department of Defense Department of the Air Force | REPLACE FLOORING FOR BUILDING 218 ON MINOT AFB. NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Jul 28, 2022 to Jul 2, 2023 | FA452822F0107 ↗ |
| CF SOLUTIONS LLC DC | $1.0 million $1,016,347 | General Services Administration Public Buildings Service | NEOB 5TH FLOOR ABATEMENT NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Mar 2, 2026 to Jul 22, 2027 | 47PH5426F0032 ↗ |
| B.C. SCHMIDT CONSTRUCTION, INC. CA | $1.0 million $1,013,286 | Department of Defense Department of the Navy | FLOORING REPLACEMENT IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT MCB, CAMP PENDLETON NAICS 238330 FLOORING CONTRACTORS | Jul 2, 2025 to Jul 1, 2026 | N6247325F0271 ↗ |